?

Log in

{ 천사 owns 선호 }
embrace it. fear it.
꽃보다 남자 Episode 20, Liveblogging 
18th-Mar-2009 04:41 am
chunsa // scream
So, hello! It's been a very long time since I last liveblogged, haha, I am really sorry for this. I was stuck with my dysfunctional self for a week and the angst that is SOEUL and the main couple isn't helping so well, I laid off liveblogging for a bit. But now I'm back! Yey! I'll be here till this thing ends, I'm actually sad thinking about the ending. Anyway, I hope you guys enjoy the liveblogging like last time! Yey! Thank you in advance for reading! ♥

1: YEY IT HAS BEGUN! I MISS LIVEBLOGGING! =D
2: Wow, we start with SOEUL! OMG. DEAD. HAHAHA.
3: Mr. Potter, are you checking out other people’s work? Hee.
4: I wonder how Ga Eul can work while Yi Jung is there? Cause I know I CAN’T. HAHAHA.
5: Hee, he reaches out for her arm and teaches her the way to do it. Aww. If they get married, they can help each other with the pottery. HAHAHA.
6: And now he sees the dang puzzle piece and he’s all agitated and is screaming at Ga Eul.
7: Asshole how do you think Ga Eul will get that thing?! Steal it you loser?! DANG SHIZZ.
8: And now Ga Eul piece the two and two together, like the puzzle piece in her hand. Oh Ga Eul.
9: I KNOW. NO WAY.
10: SOMEBODY HUG GA EUL PLEASE. I AM SO SAD FOR HER T_T
11: Jandi is walking around in the city with her luggage. Aww. You know that’s very hard. I’ve experienced that first hand in Seoul. And at night too. Poor kid. I wonder whom she called? Must be Ji Hoo. Or Ga Eul. Ga Eul is very stressed and not answering calls. I think it’s really Ga Eul. Hehe. Cause Ji Hoo would definitely answer her calls.
12: Ahh at the MRT Station? Or the umm, what do we call this? Under ground crossing. Aww Jandi, don’t feel bad about being told off by a drunkard. I have experienced that first hand in Korea too. Too bad you understand what he said, cause me, I didn’t. LOL. I stared at him for a minute and just let him be. HAHAHA! Weirdo.
13: Ji Hoo is outside the clinic. Stalking grandpa now? Hahaha. But oh, I think this is what he means about being greedy. Aww poor baby.
14: Jun Hee Unnie!!!
15: Why does she have her own emo scene T_______T
16: An old planner? Ahh. I know how this feels. So nostalgic and sad sometimes...Aww there’s an old picture of her, and she’s totally happy in the picture~
17: A flashback!
18: OMG. So. This is what happened! The mom offered the guy money too?! OMG. Aww, she tried to fight but she lost :( I feel like crying right now. Poor Baby.
19: As long as I’m your Mom, and as long as you’re born under the Shinhwa Group, I will not allow a gamble on a childish thing like love. *GOOSEBUMPS* Gawd that is freakin’ scary.
20: Jandi’s in the streets. SIGH. Somebody give this girl a place to stay!
21: Oh dang she’s feeling dizzy now!!! AIGOO. She’s near the clinic too, omg. Just a little bit—OMG, JANDI FAINTS!!!
22: WOOT! The girl who got her just answered her phone, haha, which is a good thing! Hahaha. OMG.
23: Jun Hee called Jandi up! That’s why she picked up her phone! Ahh. Good! She got Jandi now. Aww. Such a big sister. Don’t we just love her? I do! I do! I do! =D
24: Ahh, there you go Jandi, breakfast! Yey. When you’re with Jun Hee you’re well taken care off! Hee.
25: I love the whole Jandi-Jun Hee relationship~ =D
26: Hahaha, I think this is the maid arc! Harhar, this is going to be really interesting~ YEYEYEYEYEY! At least something happy in the series ♥
27: I love Jandi – Jun Hee, yey~ ♥ It’s been a long time since I used the ♥ sign! Hahaha.
28: OH WOW, NICE UNIFORM. HAHAHAHA.
29: Jun Hee made sure her uniform is different from all others. Hahaha. Cute.
30: GRANDMA! She’s entered the series! HURRAY! The old woman to fear! Hahaha.
31: Cute. She’s scaring Jandi shitless. Hahaha.
32: YES! I UNDERSTAND! Hahaha. Cute ♥
33: She’s going to be your grandchild soon, hahaha, she has the right. But anyway. HAHAHAHA. Sunbae~ She’s used to calling people Sunbae anyway, it’ll be fine! Hahaha.
34: Aww. Jun Hee. She’d be alright~ ^^
35: WOW. It’s stress to work in the Goo Household. HAHAHAHA.
36: Dang those menus. I really hate how they’re called these weird names when they’re just beef, steak, duck, chicken, fish.. srsly. I don’t understand why they should be named differently. HAHAHA.
37: Lol, Jun Pyo. If I arrive home and say, I’M HUNGRY, my mom will most probably go, ‘SO WHAT?’ hahahahahaha.
38: Haha, OMG, Jandi’s the one serving Jun Pyo now hahahaha. She can’t even say the name right hahahaha. Then she goes and hide behind Grandma hahahaha 8D
39: OMG JUN PYO! HAHAHA. OH MY GOD! GRANDMA! YOU’RE STILL ALIVE?! HAHAHA OMG XD
40: Yes, it’s quite unfortunate but I haven’t been taken away yet. EPIC XD
41: Jun Pyo you could’ve said, It’s been a long time! Not, You’re still alive! LOL XD
42: There’s a school they have for training of maids? LOL.
43: THEY’RE GOING TO FACE OFF NOW! HAHAHAHA OMG.
44: Master Jun Pyo whom you’d be taking care of. HAHAHA LMFAO.
45: JUN PYO’S REACTION IS PRICELESS. OMG. PERSONAL MAID. HAHAHAHAHA. Oh Jun Pyo, don’t you just feel like the heavens showered you with so much love right now? XD
46: HAHA, MASTER JUN PYO. EPIC! 8D
47: Jun Pyo is doing a dance right this instant. I am sure of it. HAHAHA.
48: Hehe, don’t you just love the guilt that Jun Hee Unnie placed on Jandi? HAHAHA. Now she can’t leave!
49: OMG! JUN PYO’S CALLING HER ON THE RADIO! HAHAHA. THIS IS EPIC. I think he just finished his dance and decided to mess with her. OVER. HAHAHAHAHA!!!
50: Jun Pyo’s still dancing on his seat. He’s way too happy. HAHAHAHA.
51: I AM SO HAPPY ABOUT THIS TWO. HAHAHAHA.
52: He’s always so precise when it comes to Jandi. HAHAHA. 3 Minutes. He counted that with his fingers. HAHAHAHA.
53: FIRST REQUEST : RAMYEON. YEY.
54: She can’t fight it cause there’s Grandma around the house. HAHAHA. I UNDERSTAND. HAHAHAHA. Oh Jandi, don’t fight it.
55: Jun Pyo’s all pleased. DANG THAT SMILE IS TOO ADORABLE I IS DEAD. AWWW.
56: I know what it feels Jun Pyo, hahaha, your ramyeon prepared by the one you love. HAHA. Feels like home now doesn’t it? HAHAHAHA.
57: THERE’S NO LID! HAHAHAHA. OMG.
58: Aww. He’s very happy~ Like a little child~ Aww.
59: Aww, he wants her there while he’s eating. OMG. What is she rice to your ramyeon? HAHAHA. Or the MSG. HAHAHA.
60: OMG THE NEW MUSIC IS SO CUTE~ AWWWW.
61: DUDUDUDUTDUTDUT DUTDURIDUTDUTDUTDUT PAPAPAPAPA~ I AM INLOVE! HEE.
62: He finishes eating and Jandi fell asleep. Aww.
63: He really knew this was going to happen. The blanket is all prepared at one side! Oh Jun Pyo. You are love. Aww.
64: Look at him looking at Jandi with so much love~ Aww Babies. Why can’t you just be together forever? *wipes tears* Aww. Look at him!!! Aww.
65: Lol, these maids are so curious. She’s the first love girls!!! 8D
66: LMFAO. It’s Grandma you dorks. HAHAHAHA.
67: Aww. Grandma smiles at the scene. Aww.
68: I bet Jun Pyo tucked him to bed~ =D
69: You have to be beside Jun Pyo in the start of the morning. How epic is that! HAHAHA.
70: LMFAO. Jun Pyo, it’s really hard and scary to wake you up. HAHAHAHA.
71: Jandi comes in. OMG. YOU’RE SO DEAD. HAHAHA OMG. SO DEAD.
72: CAN YOU FIRE HER JUN PYO? HAHAHAHAHA.
73: AND HE REALIZES. HAHAHA. AWW, POOR YOU. YOU HAVE TO GET UP. AWWW. HE REALLY GETS UP FOR HER. AWWW. TOO EPIC I AM SO HAPPY ♥
74: LMFAO. She tells him to say sorry to the maids. AWW. Poor Jun Pyo. HAHAHA. Now can you imagine life with Jandi? HAHAHAHA. I bet she’d do like a random moment where she will dress up as your maid and wake you up like this. HAHAHAHA.
75: HAPPY NOW? Hee. LOVE IT! Imma repeat that. 8D
76: -repeats- WAY TOO EPIC. I can imagine their life as a couple. HAHAHAHA. This is going to be really funny. But Oh, why do I have images of Jun Pyo and Jandi snuggled in bed..ARGH DANG.
77: The maids totally love her. HAHAHAHA.
78: Oh no. We have Yi Jung and it doesn’t look as promising like it was before. DANNGGG.
79: Look at him looking at Eun Chae like that. My SoEul heart is breaking :(
80: HE FOUND YOU. Dang, my heart wants to burst. DANG IT.
81: NUUUU!!! GA EUL HEARD IT ALL!!! OMG BABY LOVE I FEEL SO SAD FOR YOU. NOOO!!!! T_______T
82: The poor bestfriends. *pats both of them*
83: WHAT IS WORST? MAID AT YOUR EXBOYFRIEND’S HOUSE OR WORKING THINGS OUT BUT REKINDLED THE OLD LOVE FOR THE ONE YOU LOVE? HAHA. BOTH ARE WORST BABIES.
84: WHERE IS YOUR HOUSE? THERE IS ABSOLUTELY NO TRACE OF IT! Lol. Demolished. HAHAHA.
85: Aww, she offers her place. I don’t really like Jae Kyung, but sometimes I can’t help it. HAHAHA.
86: LOL. She almost spilled that she’s staying at Jun Pyo’s hahahaha. Good going Ga Eul. HAHAHA.
87: CUTE BABIES! =D
88: OMG. Grandpa is having sickness episodes! NUU. Poor old man. Wow, they really love tea don’t they? I remember that’s all I’ve drank in Korea. Haha.
89: OMG. JANDI BRINGS GRANDPA TO JI HOO’S HOUSE. HAHAHA. EPIC.
90: Ji Hoo is stunned. Poor kid. It’s now or never dearest.
91: Woobin is at Jun Pyo’s, hahaha, eating. And Jun Pyo’s looking for Jandi, I think he wants to surprise Woobin!!! HAHAHAHA. He even warns Grandma not to speak of the name. HAHA! WTF.
92: JJUN?? HAHAHA. OH WOOBIN.
93: JUN PYO YOU’RE SICK? *JUN PYO SHAKES HEAD VIGOROUSLY* HAHAHAHA!
94: YOUR FIANCEE SAYS ‘AH’ OMG WOOBIN =D
95: Hee, Grandpa is settling down at his old house~ Aww.
96: Aww. Do you think he’ll forgive me? Aww. Grandpa, ofcourse! Hee. You’re so cute Grandpa ^^
97: I think it feels so good to be back to where you once stayed. I love that. SIGH. I feel happy for him~ ^^
98: Oh Ji Hoo, it’s time to get your family back :)
99: How much preparation do you need for situations like these? Aww. Indeed.
100: OMG JUN PYO’S LOOKING FOR HER. HAHAHA! HAVE YOU FALLEN DEAD SOMEWHERE?! HAHAHAHA. LMFAO. Jun Pyo’s really having fun with all of this. Hahaha. His thinking is like, ‘Jandi’s in my house, she should be beside me always. Yey.’ HAHAHAHA.
101: Aww, they’re watching a movie together! AND IT’S AN EFFING SCARY ONE!!! NUUUU!!! I IS SCARED!!!
102: LMFAO. Jun Pyo’s all screaming and stuff before Jandi.
103: OMG THAT IS FUCKING SCARY!!! OMG!!!!
104: Jun Pyo and Jandi jumps toward each other, hahahaha. OMG. Can’t help it can you.
105: ARGH. And now we are back in the emo. AIGOO.
106: OMG, JAE KYUNG IS THERE! NUUUUU!!!
107: LMFAO. Jandi did you happen to know that you are hiding on Jun Pyo’s closet and on the white long sleeved polos?! OMG. HAHAHAHAHA.
108: ARGGGHHH. THEY’RE GOING TO WATCH A MOVIE TOGETHER. AWW. POOR JANDI. IN THE CLOSET JUST LISTENING TO THESE TALKS AND PROBABLY THE SCARY PARTS OF THE DAMN MOVIE AND SHE’S IN THE CLOSET! OMG SCARY!!! NUUUUUUU!!!
109: Aww, Jun Pyo, feigning sleep are you? HAHAHA. OMG THE SONG I LIKE!!! WEEE~ =D but but but that is Jandi and Jun Pyo’s!!! NUUU!!!
110: OMG JAE KYUNG KISSES HIS CHEEK. WAAAHHH T_____T
111: And now Jun Pyo’s awake. Doesn’t this stress you? I’m stressed now. AIGOO.
112: He remembers about Jandi. HAHAHAHA.
113: Aww, Jandi’s asleep on his closet now. Awww. And he looks at her in that same way, ‘I’m so sorry you have to go through this’ aww. And touches her face, and her mouth and awww!!! I wouldn’t take it against you if you kiss her Jun Pyo! HAHAHAHA.
114: Aww~ Look at them. He’s carrying her to bed. Aww.
115: Grandma sees it and she’s trying to think what’s going on? Hehe. First love Grandma, First and one and only love :)
116: Ji Hoo wakes up to clattering. Hehe. I wonder what’s going on. Lalalala~
117: Aww!!! Grandpa is preparing breakfast for the two of them!!! Awww!!!
118: There are egg rolls and hams and they all look like smiling people and aww they’re all so cute!!! ♥
119: Not hungry? BUT BUT BUT!!! OMG THE COOKIES THAT MASTER GAVE JI HOO!!! OMG. So he totally love those!!! EEEEEE!!! MASTER!!! 8D LOL.
120: You can’t beat your tummy Ji Hoo. Haha. Just eat :)
121: Dang I’d like to have that big bottle of milk for breakfast. SRSLY.
122: AWWW. He’s eating now. Aww~ I bet it feels surreal, to be eating the food you’ve remembered so well and loved and awww~ They both don’t like those green things. AWW JI HOO!!! *huggles the boy*
123: OMG! JANDI SEES JANDI!!! OMG AND SHE’S GETTING MAD!!! OMG!!!
124: OMG!!! NUUUU!!!!
125: SHE SLAPS—HOLY SHIZZ IT’S A DREAM!!!
126: OMG. I think Jae Kyung’s calling Jandi! OMG.
127: VIDEOCALL! WAAAHHH!!!
128: Haha, now Jandi’s stressed out. HAHAHAHAHA!!!
129: Grandpa and Ji Hoo’s preparing to leave the house. Hehe. This is so awkward.
130: JANDI TO THE RESCUE!!! YEY! =D
131: THEY’RE ALL SO FREAKIN’ CUTE. HAHAHAHA.
132: Is it summer right now? Haha. Why is there no school? Hahaha.
133: HAHAHA. PASS THE JOB TO JI HOO, HAHAHA. CUTE!!!
134: OMG, PASS ME SOME TEA!!! 8D
135: Ji Hoo and Jandi together is not bad! OMG. Look at her carrying a kid, and Ji Hoo’s serving around, it looks like they’re at home. Aww. They look good together. Haha. They will have polite, kind and cute kids~ Not bad eh?? ;)
136: HOLY WOW. JI HOO’S PLAYING THE HARMONICA! WHAT! HE CAN PLAY ANYTHING?! GUITAR, VIOLIN, PIANO AND NOW THE HARMONICA. HOW CAN HE BE PERFECT?! WOW. HYUN JOONG!!! ONLY LEEHOM’S SUPPOSE TO DO THAT IN MY VOCAB! HAHAHAHA. CUTE!!!
137: Ji Hoo’s so pleased with himself. Aww. And Grandpa’s in the verge of tearing. Aww.
138: YI JUNG YOU DISPLEASE ME RIGHT NOW. GET OUT OF MY SCREEN. HAHA.
139: OHH!!! YI QI YI HUI!!! WHAT. I knew this is going to crop up somehow!!! ONCE IN A LIFETIME YO! I know this very well due to MG!
140: DANG EUN CHAE – YI JUNG, DON’T WANT.
141: But dang, that face keeps getting me smile. DAMN IT.
142: How’s Yi Jung? WELL, LET ME TELL YOU ABOUT THAT. He’s okay, he should’ve been, dang it, now that Ga Eul is around. But now he isn’t, WAE WAE WAE? Because he found you again that’s why. DANG. ARGH.
143: I wasn’t your air. I wasn’t the air, Yi Jung. I was probably the wind you mistook for air. Wow. For wind, once they leave a place, they can’t return to it. Aww. Nice analogy.
144: Dreaming of her aren’t you So Yi Jung?!
145: Ga Eul enters. Oh dear, my heart.
146: AHH THERE IS NO USE IN HIDING THAT THING! CAUSE SHE HAS THE OTHER ONE YOU DORK. AIGOO.
147: CHOO GA EUL. OHO.
148: But the So Yi Jung that I like, he’s like a child that’s scared of love and afraid of separation. AWWW BABIES~
149: OMG SHE GIVES HIM EUN CHAE’S PIECE. AWWW. GA EUL WHY? :(
150: Children never hesitate in front of the things they like, it’s because they know the tears will burst out if they don’t get it. Aww. Is it Ga Eul teaching you love lessons now? SIGH. YI JUNG :)
151: Back to the sort of happy family. Hahaha. You’ve done another first because of me. Hee. CUTE!!!
152: Aww, Jandi you sort of matchmaker. LOL. It’s not a match, but I don’t know what to call it. HAHAHAHA.
153: There is so much cuteness in this scene. Cute Ji Hoo. I bet you can’t do anything about it but just follow. HAHAHA. CUUUTTTEEEE!!! =D
154: Ahh, it is another morning. LOL. And she has to go to battle once again! BATTLE = WAKING JUN PYO UP. HAHAHAHAHA.
155: You know Jandi if you wake him up with kisses instead, I think it’ll be better. HAHAHAHA.
156: OMG THAT ALARM. OMG. I HATE THAT OMG. HAHAHAHA!!!
157: AND SHE LANDS ON TOP OF HIM. AWWW.
158: Let’s stay like this for 5 minutes and then I’ll get up. AWWW.
159: Even though I’m holding you like this, I still can’t believe you’re right infront of me.
160: OMG DEAD.
161: OMG STARING. OMG.
162: OMGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!
163: OMG JAE KYUNG COMES IN! OMG.
164: WHY DID IT END THERE?! WAEE?!?!?!
165: Previews please!!! WAAAHHHH!!!
166: OMG, JAE KYUNG IN A WEDDING GOWN.
167: OMG, JI HOO PUNCHING JUN PYO. NOOO!!!
168: F4!!! WOOOTT!!!
169: JUN HEE UNNIE!!!
170: JAE KYUNG CRYING AT JANDI OMG!!!
171: OMG JUN PYO KNEELING INFRONT OF JAE KYUNG!!! OMG!!!
172: WAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! EPISODE 21 COME FASTER! BALI BALI BALI BALI WA!!

OMG. THIS IS GETTING BETTER NOW! I'm actually happy at the turn about of events! I'm so excited for the other episode! YEY! =D Dang just, lessen on the angst will you? Haha. OMG. Especially on the SoEul, I swear, I can't take anymore of it. ARGH.
Comments 
18th-Mar-2009 01:45 am (UTC)
2: Wow, we start with SOEUL! OMG. DEAD. HAHAHA.


that was my exact sentiments too!! HAHAHA. Until YJ ran off to find tt damn girl... *mumbles*
19th-Mar-2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Actually! Gah. Yi Jung you are disappointing us. TSK. There better be no Eun Chae in Episode 22 or I'll fly to Korea to swat Yi Jung!
18th-Mar-2009 06:07 am (UTC)
I've never read one of these before. It was really entertaining! Just every once in a while I wasn't sure what you were reacting to and the curiosity was quite itchy. ;)
19th-Mar-2009 01:11 am (UTC)
Aww, this is your first time reading a liveblog? Aww and you choosed mine! That is so sweet~

Haha, I know how you feel! I used to feel that way when I was reading dangermousie's liveblogs! But it is entertaining~ ^^ Thank you for reading through! =D
19th-Mar-2009 05:38 am (UTC)
Really wanted to hug Ga Eul throughout this epi. She's too lovely. ♥

Apparently the movie that both Jan Di and Jun Pyo watched was Death Bell(or something along the lines of that) and Kim Bum acted in the movie. xDD

I wasn’t your air. I wasn’t the air, Yi Jung. I was probably the wind you mistook for air. I thought it's one of the best lines in the series. LOL.

Have yet to finish ep.21. xD And you have been to Korea!! *is jealous*
19th-Mar-2009 06:07 am (UTC)
Hello you! I've been wondering when you'd appear BB! ♥

Indeed, Ga Eul beat Jandi in this. Actually for me, she's the best actress in the whole of Kkotboda Namja, she's so good. OMG. The role too, all the counterparts are looking at Ga Eul with so much awe in their eyes. She's so amazing~ ^^

Hehe, I will not watch that movie, scared the shit out of me. HAHAHA!!! Hehe, good thing they didn't accidentally get Kimbum on screen or that would've been totally funny! XD

EPIC RIGHT? LOVE IT! =D

Haha, yes I've been to Korea, precisely a year ago, March 21 - March 31. I miss it :(
19th-Mar-2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Haven't really been on hydkorea much since I resumed uni. xD I'm still following BOF though, albeit a few days later.

I kinda read a spoilery-comment so the "blue" woman appearing out of nowhere didn't frighten me. She was indeed really scary-looking though.

10 days there! Were you alone or with your family/friends as company?

We should really add one another on each other's f-list. We have lots in common. xD
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 12:54 pm GMT.