?

Log in

{ 천사 owns 선호 }
embrace it. fear it.
꽃보다 남자 Episode 15, Liveblogging 
24th-Feb-2009 03:29 am
chunsa // scream
So. It's Monday (Tuesday already in Manila as I speak type) and I'll be liveblogging again! Yey~ I'll skip the usual introductions of epic fail, lol, and just proceed to the watching already! I'm holding no to my excitement at the moment and downloading the HQ RAW instead of watching in YOUTUBE, I daresay, I think I need to see this episode in WIDE SCREEN. Haha. Okay, I said I'll skip the introductions, but I am seriously epic fail when it comes to this! UGH. HAHA. On to the liveblogging! 8D

1: IT HAS BEGUN! HURRAY!
2: What a cute picture of F4 8D
3: Ohh, still in Macau. Haha.
4: Fooddddddddddd 8D I am hungry true story. LOL.
5: LOL, Jandi pays for Ji Hoo! Hahaha. So cute.
6: WOOOTTT. Ji Hoo speaks in Chinese!!! ^______^
7: Wow. They get food for free~ :D
8: YA! JANDI YOU LEFT YOUR WALLET! WTF. What’s up with you.
9: OMG, MING. He’s driving me crazy omg. Hahaha. OMG. He took Ji Hoo’s wallet?! What was he thinking?! OMG. I sear, I have never been amused and annoyed with somebody so much!!!
10: WHAT IS THAT PICTURE?! XD SCARYYYYY.
11: Oh wow, they’re having something drawn! A DRAGON! WOW. Amazing. I’ve always wanted to see stuff like these done 
12: OHH, I understand that. Hehehe. I understand everything! Even the Chinese!!!! 8D I am so proud of myself 8D
13: WOOOTTT. She just realized she lost her wallet. WTF. Jandi what’s up with you and losing your stuff! Hahaha.
14: Ofcourse, Ji Hoo’s going to get it. Hahaha. He is perfect guyyy.
15: OMGGGGGGGG JI HOO IS SPEAKING IN ENGLISH I AM SO HAPPY 8D OMGGGGGG PERFECT GUYYYYY!!!
16: He is going to play so he can buy Jandi whatever that is she wanteddddd. OMGGGGGGGG. Ji Hoo is perfect guy I will marry him if Jandi doesn’t!!!!! 8D I understand Ming now!!! Hahaha. OMG.
17: I wanna repeat the English, waittt 8D
18: OMG TRULY EPIC. PERFECT GUY 8D Okay thank you~ 8D IS DEAD.
19: What is this?! What is this?! A Hyun Joong Solo of the SS501 song?! I am blown away! Why is Hyun Joong so perfect?! I now wanna rewatch We Just Married OMG. Hwangbo you are so lucky! OMG. I AM CRYING WHY AM I CRYING DAMN IT?!
20: OMG. The character build up for Ji Hoo is too much it is making me wants to go to Korea and marry him off with myself!!!!!!! This is badddddd.
21: I is totally clapping with the song. I is totally doing that!
22: Aww, Jandi is so touched ♥ Who wouldn’t be?! I would’ve said yes even if there was no proposal. DANG IT.
23: *claps with everybody* JI HOO HWAITING! YOU ARE SO EPIC! ♥
24: Aww. She approaches him. Aww. This is making me a Jandi/Ji Hoo shipper.
25: Ji Hoo smile is making me dieeeee.
26: WHY AM I NOT IN MACAUUUUUU.
27: Jandi and Ji Hoo walking now~
28: Hahaha, MENTOS MOMENT!!!!!!!!
29: Give her Mentos and she’ll think of something to do with the other part. Hahaha 8D
30: MENTOSSSSSSSSS!!!
31: Ohh, that’s why he’s going to give her a piggyback! WOOT! So sweet Ji Hoo ♥ I wanna like, go crazy here, hahaha, as if I am not already.
32: *giggles* They always do that Komawoyo part~ It’s really so cute =D
33: My heart feels happy for both of them ♥
34: OHO! Mr. Jung is watching!
35: OMG! JUN PYO FOLLOWED THEM! Hahaha. So much like in Korea isn’t it Goo Jun Pyo? Know how you should handle your girlfriend. Hehe.
36: OMG. Jun Pyo stayed for HOURSSSS!!! OMG. Why is my heart in pain again whyyyyy. He totally waited for her to go to sleep. OMG. What did he say, omg, my heart is in painnnnnnn. Why can’t it just be a perfect world where there is nothing like thisssssss!!!
37: Angsty!Jun Pyo! Waaahhhh.
38: Oh, Jandi what’s that in your head? XD
39: Haha, what a cute sleeping gown. Haha. She looks like a princess now. Hahaha.
40: OMG, She’s going to take a pee, omgg why am I watching this?!
41: OMG JI HOO TOTALLY SEES ITTTTTTTTTTT!!! OMGGGGGGG!!! WHAT! HAHAHA. This is like in Hana Yori Dango OMGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!
42: Skldjfl;kdsajglksjkldjgklsjldgs She totally loses her head OMGGGGGGGGG. Too funny!!!!!!
43: HAHAHA, I’m sorry but I’m laughing with Ming on this one. HAHAHA. This is too funny!!! OMGGGGGG!!!!
44: I IS DYING HERE LAUGHING HAHAHAHAAHAHA 8D
45: ROTFL. I AM GOING CRAZY. WHAT A SCENE 8D
46: KEKEKEKEKEKEKEKEKEKEKE~
47: Aww, Bestfriends hugging~ :D For once Ming doesn’t irritate me. Hahaha. He’s an okay gay!guy, lol, if you think about it. Haha. He redeemed himself. Hahaha. I don’t know when. Lol. Probably when I was laughing with him. Hahaha.
48: Ohh Ji Hoo, you are so gorgeous~ ♥ Walking in the road like that, oh the sea, oh you are so epic. *swoons*
49: LOL, Jandi goes out now. Hahaha.
50: Aww, there’s even a food prepared for her~ Aww.
51: *repeats the bathroom scene* OMG. Did she just sit there, without—I DON’T WANT TO THINK ABOUT IT! XD
52: OMG, THIS IS SO EPIC. OMGGGGGGGGGG.
53: Where did that phone cord come from?! XD
54: OMG, I just noticed Ming is holding Ji Hoo’s hand towards his mouth!!!!!! WHAT! OMG. HAHAHA. Maybe the redemption isn’t happening anymore XD
55: HE REALLY IS HOLDING JI HOO’S HANDS TOWARDS HIS MOUTH I AM SO SHOCKED! HAHAHA.
56: MOVING ON! 8D
57: SRLSY Jandi what is that you’re wearing XD
58: FOOODDDD. I am so hungry. OMG. The breakfast plate is of two eggs, carrots and a bacon all forming a smiling face. WHUT. I wants that breakfast 8D
59: There is even a fake rose. Haha.
60: Woot, Ji Hoo is in the store~ What is he doing there early in the morninggggggggg.
61: Why do I have a bad feeling about this?
62: WHY IS THERE ANOTHER PAIR OF THAT SHOE?! There is supposedly JUST ONE PAIR! NUUUUUU!!!
63: Dang the projector is killing my eyes.
64: Ohh, what did Mr. Jung give Jun Pyo again? Hehe.
65: Dang I couldn’t read his hanggul. Haha.
66: I think he must’ve said that Ji Hoo and Jandi is leaving in 18:00? XD
67: They’re going home~ I wanna see Ga Eul, go home now! LOL. I am so weird. Hahaha.
68: Just let it go Jandi, haha.
69: Argghhh, JK and Shinhwa group talk again! Or not. Must’ve been about Jun Pyo and Jae Kyung.
70: Haha, Jun Pyo’s mind is in the airport right now. Or at the beach with Jandi. HAHAHA.
71: There must’ve been another schedule. Haha. Evil!Mom is scaring me even while she’s smiling. Haha.
72: OMG. I think this is a conspiracy, I think that Jun Pyo is not being brought to SG, lol, I think he’s going to be brought to the airport! Haha.
73: Aww, Jandi is holding unto the necklace~
74: Woot, is her shoes fixed—OH, lol.
75: OH NOES, THE SHOES IS THERE!!!!!!!!! OMG. Jun Pyo is totally going to see this!!! OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG.
76: I feel sad for Jun Pyo already. OH NOESSSSSSSSS.
77: *gaspeu* JUN PYO IS THEREEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!
78: OMG. His face. OMG.
79: OMG, bestfriend face off.
80: OMG. HIS FACE. SRSLY. LOOK AT HIS FACE.
81: YOON JI HOO!!!!! OMG. The way he screamed OMGGGGGGG.
82: OMG, THIS IS REALLY A FACE OFF! OMG.
83: Jun Pyo punched Ji Hoo infront of Jandi. OMGGGGGGGg.
84: MORE ANGST. OMG. THE LOVE TRIANGLE OMGGGGGGGGGG.
85: CRYING AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
86: I haven’t moved forward from the crying and there is crying again!!!!! WHY IS THERE SO MUCH PAINNNNNNNNNN!!!!
87: OMG. Infront of Jun Pyo, Jandi helps Ji Hoo. OMGGGG. They left him right there. OMG. Jun Pyo, I’m sorry, I want to feel bad for you, OMG, you’re on the floor and wanting to cry, oh no, CRYING NOWWWWWWWWWWW, why are you doing this to meeeee. Mr. Jung is running with teh present. OMG. Jun Pyo is crying on the floor, OMG. This is so sad. OMG. MR. JUNG HOLDS HIM LIKE A FATHER OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG. I AM TRASHING ABOUT THE PLACE THIS IS SO FREAKING EPICCCCCCCCCCC!!!!!!!!
88: OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGG I AM DEAD.
89: They left the shoes. OMGGGGG. *grabby hands*
90: OMG. WHO—JAE KYUNG PICKS IT UP!!!! HOLY HELL. WHAT IS THIS SYMBOLISM?!!!!!!
91: Back in Korea now. Shizz, I can barely move forward. WTF, THE SCENES.
92: I missed the porridge shop. Haha.
93: What happened? I think Jandi’s out of it.
94: She really is out of it. Jandi I think you need to rest for a bit. OMG.
95: GA EUL ARE YOU A PRESENT WHY DO YOU HAVE THAT HUGE RIBBON ON YOUR NECK?!
96: Bad attire is back. LOL.
97: I think Master is asking Jandi to deliver something. Hmm. Being bossy about it too. Hahaha. What is this about?
98: OHHH!!! She’s delivering it to the doctor-cum-former-president-cum-Ji-Hoo’s-long-lost-grandfather! 8D He’s got so many titles :D
99: Haha, he sees Jandi and is screaming now. Haha. Weird.
100: Lol. He made Jandi help out in the clinic. Hahaha. Way to go Mr. Former President! XD
101: Aww, Jandi with babies. Aww. Jandi/Jun Pyo babies. I need to see those 8D
102: Baby is crying. Haha. Jandi is being all cute and sweet. Aww. I really want to see Jandi/Jun Pyo babies. I’m curious how they’d look like. Hahaha. CUUUUTTTEEEE!!! ♥
103: Aww, the baby is asleep now~ ♥
104: Aww, Jandi slept too. Aww.
105: Jandi waited up for Grandpa. Haha. Somehow, smiling Grandpa reminded me of Ji Hoo. Hahaha.
106: Ohh, porridge for Grandpa~ ^^
107: JANDI DON’T YOU SEE THE PICTURE BEHIND HIM?! OMG.
108: I think she’s asking about Master’s relationship with Grandpa. Haha. I reckon Master is Grandpa’s cook way back. Hehe.
109: I WANT PORRIDGE.
110: OMG. I think the lady is going to give birth now!!! OMG. Scary!
111: OMG, I THINK THIS IS....OMG!!!!!!! THE NEW JI HOO!!!!!!
112: I CAN SEE HUA ZHE LEI OMGGGGGGGGGGG. THIS IS EPIC...AND SCARY!!!!
113: I think it’s a year now, ever since all the epicness happened. OMG.
114: Ji Hoo looks insanely handsome. I am blown away again. Why do you make him so perfect Gods?!
115: Jandi however, looks tired. She should get some sleep, seriously. Or the actress. Haha.
116: OMG. Jandi’s helping the giving birth thing!!!!!!! WOOOTTTT!!!!!!!
117: Hahaha. I wanna see Jandi giving birth and Jna Pyo going all insanely crazyyyyy. HAHAHA! It’ll be so epic. OMGGGGGGGG. What the heck am I thinking XD
118: I think she just said something about Jun Pyo and thoughts. GAH.
119: Again, when it comes to Ji Hoo/Jandi seriously talks, I need subs. DESPERATELY.
120: I shall just stare at the epic awesomeness that is the gorgeousness of Yoon Ji Hoo...or Kim Hyun Joong for that matter. HAHA.
121: Ji Hoo and earrings. OMG. I totally thought he was Yi Jung at first. HAHA.
122: Ohh, Jandi’s looking for books! Wanting to study well now ehh??
123: OMG, It’s about medicine? Or well, science? LOL. I’m sorry, I failed my science classes, that’s why I didn’t become a nurse. Hahaha. This is cute. In HYD Makino wanted to become a lawyer, here, I thin kshe wants to become a doctor :D
124: Ohh, seeing Jun Pyo on TV. How weird is this. Just seeing your boyfriend on screen and not being able to talk to him :( Or wait. EX? I don’t know. OMG. It makes me sad T____T
125: WAAAAAAAAHHH!!! NOONA!!!!!!!!
126: I missed her! I missed her and Jandi interactions!!! =D
127: She’s approaching Jandi! Aww.
128: If this doesn’t make you cry, I don’t know what will. Seeing your boyfriend on TV and then seeing his sister. LOL.
129: Aww, having tea...man this is happening all the time they have serious talks.
130: Again, I need subs for this one. I shall just stare at them. They make me happy, just looking at both of them. I miss the interaction... ♥
131: Is Jandi at the Goo household?! Ehh?
132: OMG. There’s an..open..door...
133: And, she’s looking inside it...and I AM CRYING I DON’T EVEN KNOW WHYYYY.
134: Aww, Jandi enters the room. OMG.
135: It’s like she lost—that is a cute picture of the siblings. That should be iconed!—anyway, this feels like she lost Jun Pyo to death for some reason XD The feeling is like that!!!!! Haha.
136: Aww, remembering the times she spent there with him.
137: AWW THE KISS ♥
138: Another cute sibling picture! ^^
139: Doesn’t he keep a picture of him and Jandi? =D
140: AHHH THE EXPLANATION OF THE NECKLACEEEEEE. I AM DEADDDDDDDDD.
141: ♥
142: See, she’s even crying in Jun Pyo’s room. The feeling is very depressing! OMG.
143: Jun Hee sees her. Aww.
144: Don’t you feel her pain Noona? T______T I do.
145: She hugs her. Aww.
146: AWWW. UNNIE. AWWWW.
147: What are you sayingggg I want subs nowwwww. WAAAHHHHH.
148: She’s really crying so badly. Aww.
149: DANG IT I AM CRYING TOO. WHY MUST THIS SERIES HURT SO MUCHHHHHH.
150: Gawd I love it when she placed her hands on her face and just, cried loudly. Gah.
151: Aww. Noona is assuring her~ ^^ It’ll be alright Jandi! Uljima~
152: Loving somebody must really hurt—dang it I am now being emo!!!!!!!! MOVING ON!!!!!!
153: Jslka;ljsfl’sjdagkjnhsd;lkgjsdkgjs CAPSLOCK KEY IS RUINED NOWWWW!!!!!!
154: ALKSDJGLKSADJGLKADSFJG;LKJSDG;LKSDJAGL’KSDJG YI JUNNNGGGGG!!! GA EULL!!! OMGGGGGGG!!! DEADDDDDDDDD.
155: IN. THE. CAR. TOGETHER. I. AM. DEAD.
156: JUN PYO’S BIRTHDAY! ^________^
157: I AM GRINNING FROM EAR TO EAR. HEHEHE. THEY CONSPIRE TOGETHER TO MAKE JANDI/JUN PYO COME TOGETHER AGAIN. SEE, BOTH OF THEM BELIEVES IN SOEULMATES! HEHEHE.
158: I LOVE HOW THEY’RE THAT CLOSELY SEATED TOGETHER. THAT CAR IS EPIC! I LOVE IT!
159: YI JUNG IS WTF HANDSOME I LOVE HIM.
160: WOOOTTT! WHAT ARE THESE BOXES?!
161: AJSDFLK;JSADLKFJSADLKGJ;ALS ARE THESE GIFTSSSSSS.
162: OMG, I THINK YI JUNG BOUGHT GA EUL SO MANY THINGS HAHAHAHAHA. YOU ACT LIKE HER BOYFRIENDDDDDD I LOVE ITTTTTTTT.
163: SOEULMATES FIGHTING!!!!!! ♥
164: I AM GRINNING SO WIDELY NOW...8D
165: Haha, Ga Eul is trying to convince Jandi to go to Jun Pyo’s birthday hahaha. Yi Jung, the influence you have on her. Hahaha.
166: OMG, back on the Noona/Jandi heartbreaking conversationnnnnnn T_________T
167: WHERE ARE THE SUBBBSSSS.
168: OH. MR. JUNG!
169: He’s going to invite Jandi personally to Jun Pyo’s birthday party! Hahaha.
170: Can’t not go Jandiiiii. You have to! 8D
171: And I know that this is Evil!Mom’s plot, but WHAT THE HELL.
172: OMG. The girls are so cute~ ^^
173: LOL. PEOPLE SCREAMING FOR F4 AGAIN. Dang I actually missed this XD
174: OMG. WOOBIN IN PURPLE!!!
175: Ga Eul and Jandi approaching F3 XD
176: All the girls are like, W-T-H!!!!!!!!
177: WOOBIN YOUR HAIR IS EPIC XD
178: Hee. Yi Jung’s attention is on Ga Eul already XD
179: YIHEE. I AM GRINNING. OMG.
180: Ga Eul is like making Jandi to go with perfect man Ji Hoo, and then Yi Jung is proudly smiling at her hahahaha. OMG.
181: OHHH, That song is ALWAYS used on ALL versions of HYD!!!!!!!!! XD
182: Wow Evil!Mom, why are you so smexy hot?! XD
183: EEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!! Ga Eul is beside Yi Jung! 8D
184: THIS IS THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF EPIC HEARTBREAK AND FAIL!!!!!
185: F3 + Gaeul + Jandi: *gives mom piercing glare* LOL.
186: Haha. Jun Pyo looks like a rock on his seat XD
187: Gawd the way Ji Hoo is looking at Jandi while she’s trying to clap for Jun Pyo.
188: And OMG. Yi Jung’s look on his face, he’s like, *I know what’s in your heads*
189: WOW. They’re all singing him happy birthday...XD
190: Lksjagk’lsg;lksadgboiad[‘sjhndalf/k’sknhl’akdjfh’ofa THEY SEE EACH OTHER OMGGGGGG!!!!!!!
191: ANGSTY!JUN PYO/JANDI!!!!!!!
192: I think Jun Pyo’s brain scattered all over the floor XD
193: He’s more than a statue now omg.
194: Ji Hoo’s looking at Jandi again for reaction. WTF.
195: Gwaenchana?! WTF is that question XD You know she isn’t okay.
196: OMG!!!! EVIL!MOM SUDDENLY APPARATES BESIDE JANDI!!!!!!!!! SCARYYYYY!!!
197: I think she’s being a bitch and asking Jandi to perform or something. WTF.
198: Yi Jung’s like *ehh, this isn’t part of the plan!*
199: OMG. She’s going to perform. OMG.
200: Can I hope and you become Goo Hye Sun instead of Geum Jan Di on stage?! XD
201: OMG JUN PYO IS GOING CRAZYYYYYYYYY XD
202: OMG. OMG. OMG. OMG. OMG. OMG. OMG.
203: OMG SHE PLAYSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS A TUNE OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!
204: I AM BAFFLEDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!
205: JUN PYO IS ABOUT TO CRY NO LIEEEEEEEE
206: AND SHE IS EVEN SINGING!!!!!!!!! OMGGGGGGGG!!!
207: OH LORD THANK YOU FOR HEARING MY PRAYERS!!!!!!
208: Dramatic!Woobin, Yi Jung and Ji Hoo! WOOOTTT.
209: OMG, Jandi’s going to cry while singing. OMG.
210: Jun Pyo’s about to break down I can feel it!!!!!!!!!
211: What are you singing abouttttttt T________T
212: ANNGGGGGGGGGGSSTTTT AND EMMOOOOOOO.
213: MY TEARS ARE.... EVERYWHERE. TRUE STORY.
214: OMG CAN I CLAP MY HANDS?! OMGGGGGGGGGGGG. What a turn about!!! I thought she was going to ruin the whole thing like in the other versions!!!!!!
215: WOOBIN FOR THE WIN!!!!!!! XD
216: Aww, Jun Pyo :(
217: I think there’s actually something like, ‘Thank You’ in his expression. Aww.
218: MY HEART IS BREAKINGGGGGGGGG.
219: Right in your face, Evil!Mom!
220: So now, she’s going to announce about Jun Pyo’s fiancée!!!!!
221: WHAT A WAY TO PAYBACK YOU FUCKER!!!!!!!!!!
222: Yi Jung’s totally like, *THIS ISN’T IN MY PLANS YOU ASSHOLES!!!!!!*
223: OMG, SHE ENTERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
224: OMGGGGGGGGGGG I AM DEAD NOWWWWWWWWWWWW.
225: KJSAFLKJDLGKJALDSKFJLKSDJGEDTJLIEJTKJDNGLKNSD ASSHOLES!!!!!!!! LOL, sorry I just had to react that. That is nowhere for the cast, hahaha.
226: Evil!Mom makes herself appear again. BITCH!
227: RUBBING IT IN AGAIN AREN’T YOU!!!!!!
228: Jun Pyo enters and faces Jandi! OMG. There is even more drama!
229: I want subsssssss.
230: OMG. He’s asking her if she’s stupid. ASSHOLE!
231: EVIL!MOM YOU ARE A BITCH!!!!!!!
232: OMG. JAE KYUNG ENTERS THE SCENE OMG I KNOW WHAT’S GOING TO HAPPEN OMGGGGG DANG ITTTTTTTTTTTTTTT I KNOW THIS SCENE VERY WELLLLLLLL.
233: OMG HE GRABS JAE KYUNG I KNEW ITTTTTTTTT HOLY SHITTTT THIS IS REALLY SHIT GOING TO HAPPEN OMGGGGGGG CAN I JUST SKIP THIS WHOLE THING DANG IT JUN PYO WHY DID YOU GRAB THE WRONG GIRL!!!!!!!!
234: She is however, bloody pretty.
235: Poor Jandi :( It was the wrong hand she grabbed. He’s such an asshole I know. BUT OMG I WANNA ERASE EVIL!MOM FROM THE SCENE!!!!! THE WAY SHE REACTED, OMGGGGGGG!!! THAT WAS SO FUCKING WRONGGGGGGG!!!!!!!
236: GA EUL IS GETTING MAD FOR JANDI, AND YI JUNG IS CALMING HER DOWN. LOL.
237: NOW YI JUNG GRABS GA EUL. WHAT THE HECK?! LOL. LIKE I DIDN’T THINK THAT IS GOING TO BE NORMAL BETWEEN THE TWO OF THEM XD
238: THEY NEED TO CONSPIRE MORE. HAHAHAHA.
239: WOOBIN IS LONELY, WOOBIN YOU CAN GRAB ME ANYTIME~ ♥
240: He’s going to call her MONKEY. Hahaha. I know it. OMG. They’re arguing. This is the start of something funny and something painful :(
241: She’s on his back now. OMGGGGGGG!!! SHE BITES JUN PYO’S EARRRRRRRRRRR. OMG.
242: HAHA. OMGGGGGGG. This always happens omggggggggg.
243: She really is so pretty T_______T
244: HAHAHA. WHAT ARE YOU DOING. HAHAHA. LOL.
245: OMG. Her bodyguards come to the rescue XD POOR JUN PYO XD
246: AIIISSSHHHH~ HAHAHA.
247: POOR JUN PYO XD This is why you shouldn’t get a girlfriend who’s as rich as you.. XD
248: Aww, Jandi and Ji Hoo :(
249: Jandi’s close to tears again. Aww. I really hurt for her :(
250: I CAN’T UNDERSTAND A THING AGAIN! I NEED SUBBBSSS!!! AIGOO.
251: T_____________________T
252: I WISH FOR MORE LOVE FOR YOU GUYS T______T
253: CHALJA~ ♥
254: I realized just now how she’s got a pretty dress. Kekeke~
255: Ah dang it, more Ji Hoo emoness. He’s going crazy and talking to himself. AIGOO.
256: YAH, HYUN JOONG YOU LOOK SO FREAKIN’ THIN.
257: WOOT! JANDI’S GIFT TO JUN PYO?! WOOOTTT!!!
258: And he’s going to be messenger again. AHHHH. WHY ARE YOU SO EPIC YOON JI HOO!!!!
259: Hahaha. The phone is ringing, lol, and he hears it, and lol, because Jun Pyo is right outside his house again. LMFAO.
260: Even as love enemies, they still go back together. AHH. FRIENDSHIP IS EPIC.
261: OMG, THE PREVIEW IS REALLY EPIC OMGGGGGGGG.
262: OMG, WHY IS WOOBIN HOLDING GA EUL’S HANDS?!!!!! OMGGGGGGG.
263: THERE IS SO MUCH EPIC FOR EPISODE 16!!!!!!!!!!!!
264: SOEUL LOVEEEEEEEEE, THEN JUN PYO AND JANDI TOGETHER AND JI HOO FAMILY BACKGROUND ANNDDDD OMGGGGG I IS DEADDDDDDD!!!!!! WHATTTTTTTTTTTTTT.

Tuesday is later yesss???? 8D Hahaha. OMGGGGGGG. I AM SO EXCITED THIS IS SO AWESOME!!! WAAAHHH!!! EPISODE 16 NAWA! XD

Okay, I really need food now...8D
Thanks for reading through the liveblog! ^^
Comments 
23rd-Feb-2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
OMG. Infront of Jun Pyo, Jandi helps Ji Hoo. OMGGGG. They left him right there. OMG. Jun Pyo, I’m sorry, I want to feel bad for you, OMG, you’re on the floor and wanting to cry, oh no, CRYING NOWWWWWWWWWWW, why are you doing this to meeeee. Mr. Jung is running with teh present. OMG. Jun Pyo is crying on the floor, OMG. This is so sad. OMG. MR. JUNG HOLDS HIM LIKE A FATHER OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG. I AM TRASHING ABOUT THE PLACE THIS IS SO FREAKING EPICCCCCCCCCCC

So my favorite scene!

This is so goooooooooooooooooood!
23rd-Feb-2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
I was too shocked with everything. OMG. It was so beautifully done. He just..breaks down and then Mr. Jung is there, and then, WOW.

TOO GOOD!!!! ♥

I can't wait for tomorrow! ^^
24th-Feb-2009 01:16 am (UTC)
http://rubus-phoenic.livejournal.com/177522.html?mode=reply
My thoughts were actually relatively similar to yours! WOW. xDD
24th-Feb-2009 11:02 am (UTC)
Ha! That means the phrase is true! GREAT MINDS DOES THINK A LIKE! ♥

and I just noticed that, indeed, why wasn't sister at the party? Haha. I bet evil!mom hid her so she won't come killing her when she announces the engagement D: She should've been there, then this story would've taken a different turn. Haha.
24th-Feb-2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Missing sister is weird... How can his sister not be around for his birthday party/dinner?! :D
24th-Feb-2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
Indeed. I bet she's been locked up by evil!mom. Hahaha. I can make evil!mom look more evil. HAHAHA.
24th-Feb-2009 01:18 am (UTC)
when JANDI/JH come home in JH's back..
and JP staring at them..
AARGHH!! those scenes KILLING ME!

asdjgsakfgaskgkasgdkashdkashd!

but it was REALLY FUNNY to see JH/JANDI in the toilet scene..
i would kill myself if the prince came in when i was in the toilet.. haha..
24th-Feb-2009 11:04 am (UTC)
Yeah, I felt for Jun Pyo there, but I thought that, well, sometimes, you have to get hurt and see the one thing you love get taken away for you to realize their importance. This is him being thought a lesson, the hardway. Hahaha.

But yes, poor Jun Pyo D: Waiting for hours too. He waited till Jandi went to bed. Aww.

Haha, I repeated that over and over again, laughing my ass off, it was just too funny. The telephone cord, omg where did that come from. HAHAHA. Who would want to talk over the phone in the toilet omg XD I'd totally kill myself off if a handsome prince like that saw me omgggggg!!!! XD
24th-Feb-2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
hahahaha.
sometimes i really wants to slap JP's face to make him reminds his back days with JD.. LMAO.

and bitchmama.. aargh! SHE IS SO ANNOYING!
is she really busy????? >___<;
busy bitching around of her son's relationship.
haha.. :)

YAYA! the telephone cord. aarrgh!
her blushing face and the flat expression of JH = winner! LMAO!

a great fun mood in such emo feelings.

ps : the tears of JP..
oh gezz.. i wanna hug him..
he really looks tortured.. and.. GAH!
it hurts to see him like that.
what an epic angst koreandrama typical. LMAO.
24th-Feb-2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
Hee. I hear you. Want to do that too, except on the very moment I am going to smack him, he does something too great I forget about all the bad things he's done. WAE GU RAE GOO JUN PYO?! D8

Evil!mom should disappear, like right now. Hate her. I wish she'd disappear the same time she appears. UGH.

LULZ. She gets so many embarrassing moments to last her a lifetime hahahahaha.

That was the most epic part of the episode for me. I just...♥ JUN PYOOOOOOOOOOO.
(Deleted comment)
24th-Feb-2009 11:20 am (UTC)
Indeed, I shall say again, 'Great minds think a like!' Haha ^^ Yes indeed, I know there will come a time when I will be pissed with Ji Hoo for messing with the OTP, but we can't deny him the love that he deserves. He's going to fix our OTP in the end, I'm sure of it. ^^

Woobin is epic, I love him. I have no other words really, just, 'I LOVE YOU WOOBIN!' hahaha. I have a new thought on the Soeulmate couple. SCHEMING COUPLE. Haha. I bet when Yi Jung pulled Ga Eul to take her home, he was putting their heads together for this new development and planning how to make a happily ever after for Jun Pyo and Jandi, like they both believe in. HAHAHAHA.

Jun Pyo's surprised expression is epic 8D I can't wait for episode 16, we'd just, faint I'm sure omg.

PS. Lol, indeed. He deserves it. Too bad in this version, the boss isn't a girl, but a sort of gay!guy. LOL! XD Prince of Andromeda, seriously.
24th-Feb-2009 02:39 am (UTC)
OMG! OMG! OMG! Epic episode. I love it.

You see...obvious na si Ga Eul na lang talaga ang nasa-isip ni Yi Jung. It's like as long as it's Ga Eul stuffs,he's in-charge of it. LOL. I love the random draggings. OMG! I love you Soeulmates<3

And seems that the Joon Pyo we know will be coming back already. Go fight for Jan Di, Jon Pyo! Jae Kyung is cute but still! How I wish F4 can drag me like that too. XDD

That old hag. GAWD. I really hated her at the whole birthday party scene. I was really shouting "You old hag! Damn" all through out.

Ji Hoo, you are so love<3

The previous are WOW. It looks so fun. It's the Woo Bin and Yi Jung trying to court Jae Kyung. HAHAHA.
24th-Feb-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
So that's previews that I meant.

I'm getting all excited to comment, obviously. XD
24th-Feb-2009 11:37 am (UTC)
Haha, it's okay dear ♥
24th-Feb-2009 11:33 am (UTC)
Haha, indeed! Not too epic as episode 14, but still! EPIC! Hee.

Haha, I think he took it into himself na responsibility nya si Ga Eul all the time. I guess cause the first time naman, he was the first one who approached her, so I guess, he took the first dibs so, well, kanya si Ga Eul, in every sense. LOL. Actually si Yi Jung, parang si Jun Pyo rin yan eh, iba lang ung ways nia. Haha. I'm really hopeful for this pairing. They're the scheming couple now! I'm so proud! ♥

If his mom makes one mistake of breaking her promise and not hurting Jandi, then we will finally have OUR Jun Pyo back. He's just right there, waiting to unleash. The air in Korea will make him remember~ SHUCKS, I'M SO DRAMATIC IT'S INSANE XD Jae Kyung is indeed cute, but she has to go. LIKE NOW.

EVIL!MOM AND YOUR APPARATING POWERS I HATE YOU.

Ji Hoo~ *HUGE HUGS*

This is just like in MG and HYD! Haha. Cause they're in the same manga, babo-yah chunsa. HAHA. But I'm so excited! ♥
24th-Feb-2009 02:15 pm (UTC)
The air in Korea will make him remember~ SHUCKS, I'M SO DRAMATIC IT'S INSANE

Heeeeee :) That's adorable!
24th-Feb-2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
♥ I think of the craziest things don't I? Hahaha.
24th-Feb-2009 06:22 am (UTC)
I screamed, "OMG, Ji Hoo has a new haircut----!!!" then, *cough cough*

It didn't end there.

"Yi Jung and Woobin got a new haircuu--*cough cough cough* --uttt!!!"

*more coughing fit* xDDDD
24th-Feb-2009 11:34 am (UTC)
Ji Hoo's new haircut reminded me of Hua Zhe Lei it's so scary. Hahaha.

Poor you best, you had a coughing fit! LOL! *huggles you* HAHAHAHA!!!

SOEUL : SCHEMING COUPLE LATER! =D
24th-Feb-2009 10:49 am (UTC)
262: OMG, WHY IS WOOBIN HOLDING GA EUL’S HANDS?!!!!! OMGGGGGGG.

Yun din ipinagtataka ko. :) But seriously, Gaeul is lucky as well. Kung si Jandi may F2, siya rin meron. Hehe!
24th-Feb-2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Haha, we'd see how this goes. I'm sure there'd be lots of surprises. If Woobin holding Ga Eul's hands would make Yi Jung wake up and see how he feels about Ga Eul clearly, then I'm all for it! Haha.

Haha, FAIR AND SQUARE! 8D
24th-Feb-2009 11:47 am (UTC)
The plot to have Jandi running to Junpyo over Soeul's date may have been Yijung and Woobin's thinking, then Gaeul was looped in as a willing participant.:) Hehe! I love it.
24th-Feb-2009 11:55 am (UTC)
I reckon so! We'd see later. Gah, I can't wait! ^_^
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 12:55 pm GMT.